Best photos ( Jim Parrack )

by: jimparrack @ 6 months ago -
14K
Likes

Birth information

8 February 1981 Allen, Texas, USA

Nickname

Jimmy

How tall is Jim Parrack?

1.93 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Leven Rambin
Ciera Danielle

Life Story of Jim Parrack

Jim Parrack, born February 8, 1981, is an American actor. He had a starring role as "Hoyt Fortenberry" in the HBO series, True Blood (2008), and appeared in the film, Battle Los Angeles (2011), which was released in March 2011. He currently stars in the Broadway production of John Steinbeck's novel, "Of Mice and Men", in which he plays the character "Slim". The play also stars James Franco, Chris O'Dowd and Leighton Meester. Parrack was born in Allen, Texas on February 8, 1981. He attended the co-ed Allen High School for secondary education. In 2001, Parrack moved to Los Angeles, California, where he studied acting at The Stella Adler Academy and then at the Playhouse West.

What movies did Jim Parrack play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Daisy's (2013) , Post (2011) ,
Directors Filmography
Post (2011) ,
Actors Filmography
The Dark End of the Street Richard, F9 (2020) , Jimmy's Pickle JP, Two Sentence Horror Stories (2019) Ken, Not Today (2019) Passenger, God Send (2019) Alex James, Buck Run (2019) Officer Jim Daniels, Escape at Dannemora (2018) Kevin Tarsia, The Deuce (2018) Russell, Last Supper (2018) McCarthy, Lost Child (2017) Mike, Trouble (2017) Curt, The Blacklist: Redemption (2017) Aldon Braddock, Actors Anonymous (2017) , The...

Birth information

8 February 1981 Allen, Texas, USA

Nickname

Jimmy

How tall is Jim Parrack?

1.93 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Leven Rambin
Ciera Danielle

Life Story of Jim Parrack

Jim Parrack, born February 8, 1981, is an American actor. He had a starring role as "Hoyt Fortenberry" in the HBO series, True Blood (2008), and appeared in the film, Battle Los Angeles (2011), which was released in March 2011. He currently stars in the Broadway production of John Steinbeck's novel, "Of Mice and Men", in which he plays the character "Slim". The play also stars James Franco, Chris O'Dowd and Leighton Meester. Parrack was born in Allen, Texas on February 8, 1981. He attended the co-ed Allen High School for secondary education. In 2001, Parrack moved to Los Angeles, California, where he studied acting at The Stella Adler Academy and then at the Playhouse West.

What movies did Jim Parrack play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Daisy's (2013) , Post (2011) ,
Directors Filmography
Post (2011) ,
Actors Filmography
The Dark End of the Street Richard, F9 (2020) , Jimmy's Pickle JP, Two Sentence Horror Stories (2019) Ken, Not Today (2019) Passenger, God Send (2019) Alex James, Buck Run (2019) Officer Jim Daniels, Escape at Dannemora (2018) Kevin Tarsia, The Deuce (2018) Russell, Last Supper (2018) McCarthy, Lost Child (2017) Mike, Trouble (2017) Curt, The Blacklist: Redemption (2017) Aldon Braddock, Actors Anonymous (2017) , The...

15 th
James Franco, Logan Marshall-Green, and Jim Parrack in As I Lay Dying (2013)

Grew up in Allen, Texas

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
14 th
James Franco and Jim Parrack in The Adderall Diaries (2015)

President of 120 Productions, Inc.

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
13 th
Jim Parrack and Gina Comparetto in The Labyrinth (2017)

Friends with James Franco.

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
12 th
Jim Parrack in Herz aus Stahl (2014)

Engaged to Leven Rambin [August 11, 2014].

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
11 th
Brad Pitt, Shia LaBeouf, Michael Peña, and Jim Parrack in Herz aus Stahl (2014)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
10 th
Jim Parrack and Deborah Ann Woll in True Blood (2008)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
9 th
Jim Parrack and Ashley Hinshaw in True Blood (2008)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
8 th
James Franco and Jim Parrack in As I Lay Dying (2013)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
7 th
Kristin Bauer van Straten and Jim Parrack in True Blood (2008)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
6 th
Ryan Kwanten and Jim Parrack in True Blood (2008)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
5 th
Ryan Kwanten and Jim Parrack in True Blood (2008)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
4 th
Aaron Eckhart, Michelle Rodriguez, etc.

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Dale Raoul and Jim Parrack in True Blood (2008)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Jim Parrack and Deborah Ann Woll in True Blood (2008)

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments
1 st
Robert Duvall, Emilio Aragón, Angie Cepeda, William D. Wittliff, etc.

jimparrack @ 6 months ago

jimparrack jimparrack6 months ago
Last Comments