Best photos ( Fred Dryer )

by: freddryer @ 1 year ago -
2.7K
Likes

Birth information

6 July 1946 Hawthorne, California, USA

Given Name

John Frederick Dryer

Nickname

Hunter

How tall is Fred Dryer?

1.98 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Tracy Vaccaro

Life Story of Fred Dryer

Former College Football standout at San Diego State University where he played Defensive End. Was a first round Draft Pick of the New York Giants in 1969 where he played for 3 seasons before finishing his 13 year career with the Los Angeles Rams.

Actor John Frederick Dryer was born in Hawthorne, California, on July 6, 1946, son of Charles F. Dryer and Genevieve Nell Clark. Raised in Lawndale, California, he attended Lawndale High School and El Camino College. Before acting, he played football for 14 years. In college, Dryer played for the Aztecs of San Diego State University, under Head Coach Don Coryell, for the seasons 1967-1968. The 6' 6", 225-pound defensive end # 77 was named First Team All-American in 1968 and played in the College All-Star Game, East-West Shrine Game and Hula Bowl in 1969. A two-year letterman and starter, Dryer received the Chase Memorial Trophy as the school's top defensive lineman in 1968.

On September 15, 1967, he was among those players who first stepped onto the brand-new San Diego Stadium (Qualcomm Stadium), when the Aztecs defeated Tennessee State 16-8 in front of 45,822 fans. In 1988, Fred was inducted into the Aztec Hall...

Significant features of Fred Dryer

Tattoo on right shoulder
Towering height

What movies did Fred Dryer play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Hunter (2003) , Hunter: Back in Force (2003) , Hunter: Return to Justice (2002) , The Return of Hunter: Everyone Walks in L.A. (1995) , Day of Reckoning (1994) , Hunter (1991) ,
Directors Filmography
Highway 395 (2000) , Hunter (1990) ,
Actors Filmography
Bumblebee (2018) Sheriff Lock, NCIS (2018) Marine Master Sergeant Thomas Fletcher, Agent X (2015) Mike - Former Agent X / Former Agent X, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2015) Octavian Bloom, Crisis (2014) Thomas Jefferson Smith, The Wrong Woman...

Birth information

6 July 1946 Hawthorne, California, USA

Given Name

John Frederick Dryer

Nickname

Hunter

How tall is Fred Dryer?

1.98 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Tracy Vaccaro

Life Story of Fred Dryer

Former College Football standout at San Diego State University where he played Defensive End. Was a first round Draft Pick of the New York Giants in 1969 where he played for 3 seasons before finishing his 13 year career with the Los Angeles Rams.

Actor John Frederick Dryer was born in Hawthorne, California, on July 6, 1946, son of Charles F. Dryer and Genevieve Nell Clark. Raised in Lawndale, California, he attended Lawndale High School and El Camino College. Before acting, he played football for 14 years. In college, Dryer played for the Aztecs of San Diego State University, under Head Coach Don Coryell, for the seasons 1967-1968. The 6' 6", 225-pound defensive end # 77 was named First Team All-American in 1968 and played in the College All-Star Game, East-West Shrine Game and Hula Bowl in 1969. A two-year letterman and starter, Dryer received the Chase Memorial Trophy as the school's top defensive lineman in 1968.

On September 15, 1967, he was among those players who first stepped onto the brand-new San Diego Stadium (Qualcomm Stadium), when the Aztecs defeated Tennessee State 16-8 in front of 45,822 fans. In 1988, Fred was inducted into the Aztec Hall...

Significant features of Fred Dryer

Tattoo on right shoulder
Towering height

What movies did Fred Dryer play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Hunter (2003) , Hunter: Back in Force (2003) , Hunter: Return to Justice (2002) , The Return of Hunter: Everyone Walks in L.A. (1995) , Day of Reckoning (1994) , Hunter (1991) ,
Directors Filmography
Highway 395 (2000) , Hunter (1990) ,
Actors Filmography
Bumblebee (2018) Sheriff Lock, NCIS (2018) Marine Master Sergeant Thomas Fletcher, Agent X (2015) Mike - Former Agent X / Former Agent X, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2015) Octavian Bloom, Crisis (2014) Thomas Jefferson Smith, The Wrong Woman...

3 rd
Fred Dryer in Bumblebee (2018)

Member of the College Football Hall of Fame.

freddryer @ 1 year ago

freddryer freddryer1 year ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Fred Dryer in Helden USA (1987)

Born on the same day as George W. Bush and Sylvester Stallone.

freddryer @ 1 year ago

freddryer freddryer1 year ago
Last Comments
1 st
Fred Dryer in Helden USA (1987)

Father died of Lupus when Fred was 17.

freddryer @ 1 year ago

freddryer freddryer1 year ago
Last Comments