Best photos ( Robert Fuller )

by: robertfuller @ 1 month ago -
2.9K
Likes

Birth information

29 July 1933 Troy, New York, USA

Given Name

Leonard Leroy Lee Jr.

Nickname

Bobby

How tall is Robert Fuller?

1.8 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Jennifer Savidge
Patricia Lyon

Life Story of Robert Fuller

Robert Fuller was born in Troy, New York on 29th July 1933 at 1.50pm and was raised in Key West, Florida. He was an only child and his birth name was Leonard Leroy Lee, but he was nicknamed Buddy Lee by his friends.

Robert started his education at St Mary's in New York and when his mother Betty divorced she took Robert and they moved to Florida where she was nightclub dancer. Robert was put into Miami Military Academy, where he did 5th to 6th grade. After that he spent one year in a standard school. At this time Betty met and married Robert Simpson who was a naval officer and they moved to Chicago for one year then returned to Key West where he attended Robert attended Key West High for 9th grade. (15 years of age). Robert quit school at 9th grade as he did not enjoy school and openly admits he did not do well there. He worked a variety of jobs before moving to Hollywood.

When his mother Betty married Robert Simpson, Robert took the name Robert Simpson Jr. This changed when Robert started acting and he decided he needed a different handle. At the time he had no idea what his name should be but he had a relative with a first name of Fuller and he figured it...

Significant features of Robert Fuller

Roles in Westerns
Deep raspy voice
The role of Jess Harper in Laramie (1959).

What movies did Robert Fuller play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Walker, Texas Ranger (2001) Wade Harper / Ranger Cabe Wallace, JAG (2001) Marine Corp General / Marine Corps General, Diagnosis Murder (2000) Bob McLane / Chris Newman, Viper (1998) Ethan Cole, Seinfeld (1997) Doctor, Renegade (1995) Sam Crow, Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1995) McBride, Maverick (1994) Riverboat Poker Player, Alaska Kid (1993) Oberst Bowie, The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) Kenyon Drummond, Paradise (1991) Marshal Blake / Sam Clanton, Repossessed (1990) Dr. Hackett, Murder, She Wrote (1988) Arthur Drelinger, Bonanza: The Next...

Birth information

29 July 1933 Troy, New York, USA

Given Name

Leonard Leroy Lee Jr.

Nickname

Bobby

How tall is Robert Fuller?

1.8 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Jennifer Savidge
Patricia Lyon

Life Story of Robert Fuller

Robert Fuller was born in Troy, New York on 29th July 1933 at 1.50pm and was raised in Key West, Florida. He was an only child and his birth name was Leonard Leroy Lee, but he was nicknamed Buddy Lee by his friends.

Robert started his education at St Mary's in New York and when his mother Betty divorced she took Robert and they moved to Florida where she was nightclub dancer. Robert was put into Miami Military Academy, where he did 5th to 6th grade. After that he spent one year in a standard school. At this time Betty met and married Robert Simpson who was a naval officer and they moved to Chicago for one year then returned to Key West where he attended Robert attended Key West High for 9th grade. (15 years of age). Robert quit school at 9th grade as he did not enjoy school and openly admits he did not do well there. He worked a variety of jobs before moving to Hollywood.

When his mother Betty married Robert Simpson, Robert took the name Robert Simpson Jr. This changed when Robert started acting and he decided he needed a different handle. At the time he had no idea what his name should be but he had a relative with a first name of Fuller and he figured it...

Significant features of Robert Fuller

Roles in Westerns
Deep raspy voice
The role of Jess Harper in Laramie (1959).

What movies did Robert Fuller play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Walker, Texas Ranger (2001) Wade Harper / Ranger Cabe Wallace, JAG (2001) Marine Corp General / Marine Corps General, Diagnosis Murder (2000) Bob McLane / Chris Newman, Viper (1998) Ethan Cole, Seinfeld (1997) Doctor, Renegade (1995) Sam Crow, Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1995) McBride, Maverick (1994) Riverboat Poker Player, Alaska Kid (1993) Oberst Bowie, The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) Kenyon Drummond, Paradise (1991) Marshal Blake / Sam Clanton, Repossessed (1990) Dr. Hackett, Murder, She Wrote (1988) Arthur Drelinger, Bonanza: The Next...

3 rd
Albert Cole and Robert Fuller in Hard Rider (1971)

Father of Rob (full name: Leonard Leroy Lee III), Christine, and Patrick.

robertfuller @ 1 month ago

robertfuller robertfuller1 month ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Sherry Bain and Robert Fuller in Hard Rider (1971)

He is the only Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) guest star ever to be killed off twice in the same episode; it was the 2-part series finale, in which he played a dual role.

robertfuller @ 1 month ago

robertfuller robertfuller1 month ago
Last Comments
1 st
Robert Fuller, Julie London, and Bobby Troup in Notruf California (1972)

A cowboy buff, Fuller began riding horses when he was only 15.

robertfuller @ 1 month ago

robertfuller robertfuller1 month ago
Last Comments