Best photos ( Alexander Vlahos )

by: alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago -
8.7K
Likes

Nickname

vlavla
Alex

How tall is Alexander Vlahos?

1.78 m

Life Story of Alexander Vlahos

Alexander Vlahos was born on the 30th of July, 1988 in Swansea, South Wales. His first language is Welsh.

He studied Acting at the Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama in Cardiff, graduating in 2009.

He his probably best known for his role as Mordred in the hit BBC fantasy show, 'Merlin' where he earned rave reviews for his portrayal as the young Druid destined to kill King Arthur.

His first job upon leaving drama school was 'Crash' (BBC Wales/Red Planet Pictures) playing the semi-regular role of Dylan.

He went on to appear in the medical drama 'Doctors' (BBC) in a week-long storyline, 'Master Of The Universe', where he played the lead role of Lewis Cutler. The episodes were nominated for 'Best Single Episode' & 'Spectacular Scene of the Year' at the ITV British Soap Awards 2010.

Following this, he appeared as Tom Evans alongside Sanjeev Bhaskar, Ayesha Dharker & Mark Williams in the multi-award winning BBC drama series 'The Indian Doctor'.

In January 2013, Vlahos was seen in his breakthrough lead role as Private Keenan in BBC drama 'Privates', focusing on one of the last group of conscripts to enter National...

What movies did Alexander Vlahos play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Back of the Net! (2011) ,
Directors Filmography
Lola (2019) ,
Actors Filmography
Striativus Tristan, Bang (2020) Dai, Death in Paradise (2020) Max Newman, Tourist Trap (2019) Will, Versailles (2018) Monsieur Philippe d'Orléans / Monsieur Philippe D'Orleans / Monsieur Philippe d'Orleans, Genius (2017) Maurice Solovine, Prisoner Zero (2016) Prisoner Zero, Barbarians Rising (2016) Valentinian, The Head Hunter (2016) Herbert, Button Eyes (2013) Boy, Macbeth (2013) Malcolm, Privates (2013) Private Keenan, Merlin (2012)...

Nickname

vlavla
Alex

How tall is Alexander Vlahos?

1.78 m

Life Story of Alexander Vlahos

Alexander Vlahos was born on the 30th of July, 1988 in Swansea, South Wales. His first language is Welsh.

He studied Acting at the Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama in Cardiff, graduating in 2009.

He his probably best known for his role as Mordred in the hit BBC fantasy show, 'Merlin' where he earned rave reviews for his portrayal as the young Druid destined to kill King Arthur.

His first job upon leaving drama school was 'Crash' (BBC Wales/Red Planet Pictures) playing the semi-regular role of Dylan.

He went on to appear in the medical drama 'Doctors' (BBC) in a week-long storyline, 'Master Of The Universe', where he played the lead role of Lewis Cutler. The episodes were nominated for 'Best Single Episode' & 'Spectacular Scene of the Year' at the ITV British Soap Awards 2010.

Following this, he appeared as Tom Evans alongside Sanjeev Bhaskar, Ayesha Dharker & Mark Williams in the multi-award winning BBC drama series 'The Indian Doctor'.

In January 2013, Vlahos was seen in his breakthrough lead role as Private Keenan in BBC drama 'Privates', focusing on one of the last group of conscripts to enter National...

What movies did Alexander Vlahos play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Back of the Net! (2011) ,
Directors Filmography
Lola (2019) ,
Actors Filmography
Striativus Tristan, Bang (2020) Dai, Death in Paradise (2020) Max Newman, Tourist Trap (2019) Will, Versailles (2018) Monsieur Philippe d'Orléans / Monsieur Philippe D'Orleans / Monsieur Philippe d'Orleans, Genius (2017) Maurice Solovine, Prisoner Zero (2016) Prisoner Zero, Barbarians Rising (2016) Valentinian, The Head Hunter (2016) Herbert, Button Eyes (2013) Boy, Macbeth (2013) Malcolm, Privates (2013) Private Keenan, Merlin (2012)...

8 th
Alexander Vlahos

In 2011, appeared alongside Andrew Scott and Ian McDiarmid in The National Theatre, London production of 'Emperor and Galilean'.

alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago

alexandervlahos alexandervlahos1 month ago
Last Comments
7 th
Alexander Vlahos

Played ice-hockey, from ages 8 to 18, before becoming an actor.

alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago

alexandervlahos alexandervlahos1 month ago
Last Comments
6 th
Alexander Vlahos

Voices his own audio series as the lead character Dorian Gray for Big Finish Productions, which is now into it's fifth and final series.

alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago

alexandervlahos alexandervlahos1 month ago
Last Comments
5 th
Alexander Vlahos and George Blagden in Versailles (2015)

alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago

alexandervlahos alexandervlahos1 month ago
Last Comments
4 th
Alexander Vlahos and George Blagden in Versailles (2015)

alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago

alexandervlahos alexandervlahos1 month ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Alexander Vlahos

alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago

alexandervlahos alexandervlahos1 month ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Alexander Vlahos

alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago

alexandervlahos alexandervlahos1 month ago
Last Comments
1 st
Alexander Vlahos in Merlin - Die neuen Abenteuer (2008)

alexandervlahos @ 1 month ago

alexandervlahos alexandervlahos1 month ago
Last Comments