Best photos ( Jason Behr )

by: jasonbehr @ 6 months ago -
9.4K
Likes

Birth information

30 December 1973 Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Given Name

Jason Nathaniel Behr

Nickname

Jay

How tall is Jason Behr?

1.83 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

KaDee Strickland

Life Story of Jason Behr

Jason Nathaniel Behr was born on December 30, 1973 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, to Patricia Ann (Steiner) and David Paul Behr. His ancestry includes Swiss-German, German, Austrian, Irish, English, and Danish. Jason began acting at the age of five, appearing in a number of theatrical productions, commercials, voice overs and modeling. Jason continued to perform throughout his school years. At the age of nineteen, following his graduation from Richfield Senior High School, Jason moved out to Los Angeles. Shortly after his arrival, Jason began a series of guest roles on popular television shows such as Step by Step (1991), JAG (1995), Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997), 7th Heaven (1996) and Dawson's Creek (1998). In 1998, Jason made his film debut in the film Pleasantville (1998), starring Reese Witherspoon, Tobey Maguire and William H. Macy. This role was followed up by another role in the indie film Rites of Passage (1999), opposite James Remar and Dean Stockwell, where Jason garnered praised for his portrayal of a young homosexual male. Jason was cast in his first leading role on the television series Roswell (1999) playing "Max Evans". The show ran from 1999 to 2002. In 2001,...

What movies did Jason Behr play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Breakout Kings (2012) Damien Fontleroy / Damien Fauntleroy, Matadors (2010) Gabriel Lodari, Senseless (2008) Eliott Gast, The Last International Playboy (2008) Jack Frost, Company Man (2007) Paul Fisher, Dragon Wars: D-War (2007) Ethan Kendrick, The Tattooist (2007) Jake Sawyer, The Way (2006) Michael Warden, Skinwalkers (2006) Varek / Caleb Talbot, Shooting Livien (2005) John Livien, Man of God (2005) Ben Cohen, The Grudge (2004) Doug, Happily Even After (2004) Jake, Roswell (2002) Max Evans, The Shipping News (2001) Dennis Buggit, Rites of Passage (1999)...

Birth information

30 December 1973 Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Given Name

Jason Nathaniel Behr

Nickname

Jay

How tall is Jason Behr?

1.83 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

KaDee Strickland

Life Story of Jason Behr

Jason Nathaniel Behr was born on December 30, 1973 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, to Patricia Ann (Steiner) and David Paul Behr. His ancestry includes Swiss-German, German, Austrian, Irish, English, and Danish. Jason began acting at the age of five, appearing in a number of theatrical productions, commercials, voice overs and modeling. Jason continued to perform throughout his school years. At the age of nineteen, following his graduation from Richfield Senior High School, Jason moved out to Los Angeles. Shortly after his arrival, Jason began a series of guest roles on popular television shows such as Step by Step (1991), JAG (1995), Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997), 7th Heaven (1996) and Dawson's Creek (1998). In 1998, Jason made his film debut in the film Pleasantville (1998), starring Reese Witherspoon, Tobey Maguire and William H. Macy. This role was followed up by another role in the indie film Rites of Passage (1999), opposite James Remar and Dean Stockwell, where Jason garnered praised for his portrayal of a young homosexual male. Jason was cast in his first leading role on the television series Roswell (1999) playing "Max Evans". The show ran from 1999 to 2002. In 2001,...

What movies did Jason Behr play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Breakout Kings (2012) Damien Fontleroy / Damien Fauntleroy, Matadors (2010) Gabriel Lodari, Senseless (2008) Eliott Gast, The Last International Playboy (2008) Jack Frost, Company Man (2007) Paul Fisher, Dragon Wars: D-War (2007) Ethan Kendrick, The Tattooist (2007) Jake Sawyer, The Way (2006) Michael Warden, Skinwalkers (2006) Varek / Caleb Talbot, Shooting Livien (2005) John Livien, Man of God (2005) Ben Cohen, The Grudge (2004) Doug, Happily Even After (2004) Jake, Roswell (2002) Max Evans, The Shipping News (2001) Dennis Buggit, Rites of Passage (1999)...

9 th
Dean Stockwell and Jason Behr in Kraftprobe in den Bergen (1999)

Competed in the Celebrity Pro-Am Classics Tour.

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments
8 th
Jason Behr, Craig Robinson, and Amanda Brooks in Dragon Wars (2007)

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments
7 th
Jason Behr and Amanda Brooks in Dragon Wars (2007)

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments
6 th
Jason Behr in Skinwalkers (2006)

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments
5 th
Jason Behr in Skinwalkers (2006)

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments
4 th
Jason Behr in Skinwalkers (2006)

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Sarah Michelle Gellar and Jason Behr in Der Fluch - The Grudge (2004)

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Jason Behr in Der Fluch - The Grudge (2004)

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments
1 st
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Jason Behr, and Takashi Shimizu in Der Fluch - The Grudge (2004)

jasonbehr @ 6 months ago

jasonbehr jasonbehr6 months ago
Last Comments