Best photos ( Ricky Schroder )

by: rickyschroder @ 4 months ago -
10.7K
Likes

Birth information

13 April 1970 Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Given Name

Jr. Richard Bartlett Schroder

Nickname

The Ricker
Ricky

How tall is Ricky Schroder?

1.78 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Andrea Schroder

What movies did Ricky Schroder play or participate?

Producers Filmography
The Volunteers (2017) , Starting Strong (2016) , My Fighting Season (2016) , The Fighting Season (2015) , Locker 13 (2014) , Our Wild Hearts (2013) ,
Directors Filmography
The Fighting Season (2015) , Our Wild Hearts (2013) , Der Wächter des Hades (2009) , Strong Medicine (2006) , Country Music Television (2005) , Black Cloud (2004) ,
Actors Filmography
Dolly Parton's Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love (2016) Robert Lee Parton, Dolly Parton's Coat of Many Colors...

Birth information

13 April 1970 Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Given Name

Jr. Richard Bartlett Schroder

Nickname

The Ricker
Ricky

How tall is Ricky Schroder?

1.78 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Andrea Schroder

What movies did Ricky Schroder play or participate?

Producers Filmography
The Volunteers (2017) , Starting Strong (2016) , My Fighting Season (2016) , The Fighting Season (2015) , Locker 13 (2014) , Our Wild Hearts (2013) ,
Directors Filmography
The Fighting Season (2015) , Our Wild Hearts (2013) , Der Wächter des Hades (2009) , Strong Medicine (2006) , Country Music Television (2005) , Black Cloud (2004) ,
Actors Filmography
Dolly Parton's Christmas of Many Colors: Circle of Love (2016) Robert Lee Parton, Dolly Parton's Coat of Many Colors...

11 th
William Holden and Ricky Schroder in The Earthling (1980)

Listed (as Ricky Schroder) as one of twelve Promising New Actors of 1979 in "John Willis' Screen World," Vol. 31.

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
10 th
William Holden and Ricky Schroder in The Earthling (1980)

Member of the National Rifle Association.

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
9 th
Brad Pitt and Ricky Schroder in Rivalen (1990)

He was absent from NYPD Blue (1993)'s May 2001 season finale and later announced he would not return to the show because he wanted to devote time to his growing family. His fourth child was due that August.

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
8 th
Ricky Schroder in The Lost Battalion (2001)

Children with Andrea Schroder: Holden Schroder (aka Holden Richard Schroder) (born on January 8, 1992), Luke Schroder (aka Luke William Schroder) (born on August 1, 1993), Cambrie Schroder (born on September 14, 1997) and Faith Schroder (aka Faith Anne Schroder) (born on August 8, 2001).

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
7 th
Robert Duvall and Ricky Schroder in Der Ruf des Adlers (1989)

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
6 th
Jon Voight, Ricky Schroder, and Jack Warden in Der Champ (1979)

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
5 th
Jon Voight, Faye Dunaway, and Ricky Schroder in Der Champ (1979)

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
4 th
Ricky Schroder in Der Champ (1979)

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Ricky Schroder in Der weiße Hai 2 (1978)

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Ricky Schroder and Jon Polito in Locker 13 (2014)

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments
1 st
Ricky Schroder in Locker 13 (2014)

rickyschroder @ 4 months ago

rickyschroder rickyschroder4 months ago
Last Comments