Best photos ( Belinda Stewart-Wilson )

by: belindastewartwilson @ 2 weeks ago -
1.3K
Likes

Birth information

16 April 1971 London, England, UK

Nickname

Beetle

How tall is Belinda Stewart-Wilson?

1.7 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Ben Miller

Life Story of Belinda Stewart-Wilson

Belinda Stewart-Wilson is an English actress, born in London, England, U.K. She is best known for her role in the popular TV sitcom The Inbetweeners as Polly McKenzie. Her father is a British Army officer Sir Blair Stewart-Wilson.During childhood she grew up on various military postings in the UK, Germany, and Austria before her family finally settled in London. She was educated at Hurst Lodge School in Ascot, Berkshire, before training at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, in London.Stewart-Wilson worked on a number of television shows, making mostly one-time appearances. Her most notable credits during this time period were the roles of Victoria Reynholm, the presumed dead wife of Douglas Reynholm in The IT Crowd, and Nikki in the TV series Jekyll alongside James Nesbitt and Gina Bellman. She also made an appearance in the commercially successful mockumentary feature film Razzle Dazzle: A Journey into Dance. Belinda also played a cameo role in Stephen Poliakoff's Joe's Palace in a scene with Michael Gambon.

What movies did Belinda Stewart-Wilson play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Anthem (2019) Marelda, Counterpart (2018) Young Charlotte Burton, Casualty (2018) Ciara Cassidy, Peripheral (2018) Jordan, Sick Note (2018) Annette Glennis, Mass Effect: Andromeda (2017) Additional Voices, Hetty Feather (2016) Dr. Kate Webster, The Evermoor Chronicles (2016) Fiona Crossley, The Brother (2016) Tabitha, Ordinary Lies (2015) Alison, Gregor (2014) Mandy, The Inbetweeners 2 (2014) Polly McKenzie, Mr. Sloane (2014) Nancy, Ripper Street (2013) Prudence Quint, Citizen Khan (2013) Dr. Anne, Little Crackers (2011) Hilary, Holy Flying Circus (2011) Nun /...

Birth information

16 April 1971 London, England, UK

Nickname

Beetle

How tall is Belinda Stewart-Wilson?

1.7 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Ben Miller

Life Story of Belinda Stewart-Wilson

Belinda Stewart-Wilson is an English actress, born in London, England, U.K. She is best known for her role in the popular TV sitcom The Inbetweeners as Polly McKenzie. Her father is a British Army officer Sir Blair Stewart-Wilson.During childhood she grew up on various military postings in the UK, Germany, and Austria before her family finally settled in London. She was educated at Hurst Lodge School in Ascot, Berkshire, before training at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, in London.Stewart-Wilson worked on a number of television shows, making mostly one-time appearances. Her most notable credits during this time period were the roles of Victoria Reynholm, the presumed dead wife of Douglas Reynholm in The IT Crowd, and Nikki in the TV series Jekyll alongside James Nesbitt and Gina Bellman. She also made an appearance in the commercially successful mockumentary feature film Razzle Dazzle: A Journey into Dance. Belinda also played a cameo role in Stephen Poliakoff's Joe's Palace in a scene with Michael Gambon.

What movies did Belinda Stewart-Wilson play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Anthem (2019) Marelda, Counterpart (2018) Young Charlotte Burton, Casualty (2018) Ciara Cassidy, Peripheral (2018) Jordan, Sick Note (2018) Annette Glennis, Mass Effect: Andromeda (2017) Additional Voices, Hetty Feather (2016) Dr. Kate Webster, The Evermoor Chronicles (2016) Fiona Crossley, The Brother (2016) Tabitha, Ordinary Lies (2015) Alison, Gregor (2014) Mandy, The Inbetweeners 2 (2014) Polly McKenzie, Mr. Sloane (2014) Nancy, Ripper Street (2013) Prudence Quint, Citizen Khan (2013) Dr. Anne, Little Crackers (2011) Hilary, Holy Flying Circus (2011) Nun /...

1 st
Dan Fredenburgh, Belinda Stewart-Wilson, George Sear, Naomi Sequeira, etc.

She and her ex-husband Ben Miller have a son named Sonny (born in 2006).

belindastewartwilson @ 2 weeks ago

belindastewartwilson belindastewartwilson2 weeks ago
Last Comments