Best photos ( Andrew Bryniarski )

by: andrewbryniarski @ 8 months ago -
5.9K
Likes

Birth information

13 February 1969 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Given Name

Andrew Bryniarski

Nickname

Lattimer

How tall is Andrew Bryniarski?

1.96 m

Life Story of Andrew Bryniarski

Andrew Bryniarski was born on February 13, 1969 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The 6' 5" is a former bodybuilder. He came to Hollywood for a short summer vacation to visit a friend, was spotted by a talent scout, who set up a screen test for Joel Silver, and all of a sudden he was acting alongside Bruce Willis and James Coburn in Hudson Hawk (1991). Since then, Andrew has worked with Al Pacino, James Woods, Michelle Pfeiffer, Halle Berry, and Cuba Gooding Jr. to mention just a few, as well as Hong Kong's best including Hark Tsui and Woo-Ping Yuen. His film work includes Pearl Harbor (2001), Tim Burton's Batman Returns (1992), Oliver Stone's Any Given Sunday (1999), Rollerball (2002), Scooby-Doo (2002), Street Fighter (1994), The Program (1993), and John Singleton's Higher Learning (1995).

He also appeared on TV in FX's 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (2003), which received enormous ratings and broke several records. His other guest appearances on TV shows has included in L.A. Law (1986), Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993), Firefly (2002), Without a Trace (2002), and Burn Notice (2007). Andrew was included by Entertainment Weekly in...

What movies did Andrew Bryniarski play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Seven Mummies (2006) , The Curse of El Charro (2005) ,
Actors Filmography
Chuck Hank and the San Diego Twins Baron D, American Dresser (2018) Earl, 2016 (2017) Crow, Sky (2015) Jesse, Some Kind of Hate (2015) Lincoln's Father, Chopper (2012) Mad Dog, Mother's Day (2010) Quincy, Sanitation Worker #2, Chasing 3000 (2010) Gang Member, Burn Notice (2010) Big Ed, Dracula's Guest (2008) Count Dracula, Stiletto (2008) Nazi Biker 'Killer', The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Thomas Hewitt / Leatherface, Vegas, Baby (2006)...

Birth information

13 February 1969 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Given Name

Andrew Bryniarski

Nickname

Lattimer

How tall is Andrew Bryniarski?

1.96 m

Life Story of Andrew Bryniarski

Andrew Bryniarski was born on February 13, 1969 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The 6' 5" is a former bodybuilder. He came to Hollywood for a short summer vacation to visit a friend, was spotted by a talent scout, who set up a screen test for Joel Silver, and all of a sudden he was acting alongside Bruce Willis and James Coburn in Hudson Hawk (1991). Since then, Andrew has worked with Al Pacino, James Woods, Michelle Pfeiffer, Halle Berry, and Cuba Gooding Jr. to mention just a few, as well as Hong Kong's best including Hark Tsui and Woo-Ping Yuen. His film work includes Pearl Harbor (2001), Tim Burton's Batman Returns (1992), Oliver Stone's Any Given Sunday (1999), Rollerball (2002), Scooby-Doo (2002), Street Fighter (1994), The Program (1993), and John Singleton's Higher Learning (1995).

He also appeared on TV in FX's 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-Out (2003), which received enormous ratings and broke several records. His other guest appearances on TV shows has included in L.A. Law (1986), Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993), Firefly (2002), Without a Trace (2002), and Burn Notice (2007). Andrew was included by Entertainment Weekly in...

What movies did Andrew Bryniarski play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Seven Mummies (2006) , The Curse of El Charro (2005) ,
Actors Filmography
Chuck Hank and the San Diego Twins Baron D, American Dresser (2018) Earl, 2016 (2017) Crow, Sky (2015) Jesse, Some Kind of Hate (2015) Lincoln's Father, Chopper (2012) Mad Dog, Mother's Day (2010) Quincy, Sanitation Worker #2, Chasing 3000 (2010) Gang Member, Burn Notice (2010) Big Ed, Dracula's Guest (2008) Count Dracula, Stiletto (2008) Nazi Biker 'Killer', The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (2006) Thomas Hewitt / Leatherface, Vegas, Baby (2006)...

6 th
Jean-Claude Van Damme, Kylie Minogue, Ming-Na Wen, Grand L. Bush, Andrew Bryniarski, etc.

Famous Bodybuilder. Andrew attended and graduated from North Penn High School in Lansdale, Pennsylvania, where his mother was a staff member.

andrewbryniarski @ 8 months ago

andrewbryniarski andrewbryniarski8 months ago
Last Comments
5 th
Michael Rapaport, Andrew Bryniarski, Cole Hauser, Talbert Morton, etc.

Mentioned in the song "Suburbia" by American Pop-Punk Band "The Wonder Years".

andrewbryniarski @ 8 months ago

andrewbryniarski andrewbryniarski8 months ago
Last Comments
4 th
Andrew Bryniarski in The Challenge - Die Herausforderung (1993)

His father was of Polish descent.

andrewbryniarski @ 8 months ago

andrewbryniarski andrewbryniarski8 months ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Bruce Willis, David Caruso, James Coburn, Lorraine Toussaint, etc.

Trained professional wrestler.

andrewbryniarski @ 8 months ago

andrewbryniarski andrewbryniarski8 months ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Bruce Willis, Danny Aiello, Andrew Bryniarski, etc.

andrewbryniarski @ 8 months ago

andrewbryniarski andrewbryniarski8 months ago
Last Comments
1 st
Andrew Bryniarski in Michael Bay's Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)

andrewbryniarski @ 8 months ago

andrewbryniarski andrewbryniarski8 months ago
Last Comments