Best photos ( Phil Davis )

by: phildavis @ 2 months ago -
27.1K
Likes

Birth information

30 July 1953 Grays, Essex, England, UK

Nickname

Pip Davis

How tall is Phil Davis?

1.65 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Eve Matheson

What movies did Phil Davis play or participate?

Directors Filmography
Midnight of My Life (2015) , Hold Back the Night (1999) , Real Women (1998) , Prime Suspect 5: Errors of Judgement (1996) , Moving Story (1995) , I.D. (1995) , Life's a Gas (1992) , Skulduggery (1989) ,
Actors Filmography
The Rapture Sir David, Knuckledust Happy, Deus (2020) Vance, Silent Witness (2020) Derek Pargeter / Mick / Henry Ramsden / ..., Plebs (2019) Serverus, Brighton (2019) Dave, The Reluctant Landlord (2018) Dirty Harry, Juliet, Naked (2018) Mayor Terry Barton, Comedy Playhouse (2017) Gal,...

Birth information

30 July 1953 Grays, Essex, England, UK

Nickname

Pip Davis

How tall is Phil Davis?

1.65 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Eve Matheson

What movies did Phil Davis play or participate?

Directors Filmography
Midnight of My Life (2015) , Hold Back the Night (1999) , Real Women (1998) , Prime Suspect 5: Errors of Judgement (1996) , Moving Story (1995) , I.D. (1995) , Life's a Gas (1992) , Skulduggery (1989) ,
Actors Filmography
The Rapture Sir David, Knuckledust Happy, Deus (2020) Vance, Silent Witness (2020) Derek Pargeter / Mick / Henry Ramsden / ..., Plebs (2019) Serverus, Brighton (2019) Dave, The Reluctant Landlord (2018) Dirty Harry, Juliet, Naked (2018) Mayor Terry Barton, Comedy Playhouse (2017) Gal,...

28 th
Ian McKellen and Phil Davis in Mr. Holmes (2015)

He has a daughter Amy (born 2002) and a son Hugo (born 1996).

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
27 th
Phil Davis in Face - Abgerechnet wird zum Schluß (1997)

He regularly works with the director Mike Leigh.

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
26 th
Phil Davis in Face - Abgerechnet wird zum Schluß (1997)

Daniel Day-Lewis stated him as one of his biggest acting inspirations, along with Robert De Niro, Meryl Streep and Marlon Brando.

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
25 th
Phil Davis in Face - Abgerechnet wird zum Schluß (1997)

A 2013 article in The Guardian described him as "the unsung hero of British character acting" and "a British acting great" because "he can play men so gentle you'd like to keep them as pets... Or he might bite your hand off".

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
24 th
Phil Davis and Ray Winstone in Face - Abgerechnet wird zum Schluß (1997)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
23 th
Phil Davis in Screen Two: The Firm (1989)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
22 th
John Blundell and Phil Davis in Quadrophenia (1979)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
21 th
Phil Daniels, Phil Davis and Mark Wingett in Quadrophenia (1979)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
20 th
Phil Davis in Quadrophenia (1979)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
19 th
Phil Daniels, Phil Davis, and Mark Wingett in Quadrophenia (1979)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
18 th
Daniel Day-Lewis and Phil Davis in Im Namen des Vaters (1993)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
17 th
Phil Davis in Sherlock (2010)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
16 th
Phil Davis in Poldark (2015)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
15 th
Phil Davis in Poldark (2015)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
14 th
Phil Davis and Beatie Edney in Poldark (2015)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
13 th
Phil Davis and Beatie Edney in Poldark (2015)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
12 th
Phil Davis in Poldark (2015)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
11 th
Phil Davis in Poldark (2015)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
10 th
Phil Davis in Poldark (2015)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
9 th
Phil Davis in Poldark (2015)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
8 th
Phil Davis and Lenora Crichlow in Fast Girls (2012)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
7 th
Sigourney Weaver, Pete Postlethwaite, Charles S. Dutton, Paul McGann, Ralph Brown, etc.

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
6 th
Imelda Staunton and Phil Davis in Vera Drake (2004)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
5 th
Imelda Staunton, Helen Coker, and Phil Davis in Vera Drake (2004)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
4 th
Imelda Staunton, Phil Davis, Daniel Mays, and Alex Kelly in Vera Drake (2004)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Phil Davis, Steve Pemberton, and Rupert Penry-Jones in Whitechapel (2009)

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Sting, Leslie Ash, Garry Cooper, Phil Daniels, Phil Davis, Trevor Laird, Toya Willcox, etc.

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments
1 st
Robert Carlyle, Damon Albarn, Phil Davis, Lena Headey, Steven Waddington, etc.

phildavis @ 2 months ago

phildavis phildavis2 months ago
Last Comments