Best photos ( Summer Phoenix )

by: summerphoenix @ 1 year ago -
1.8K
Likes

Birth information

10 December 1978 Winter Park, Florida, USA

Given Name

Summer Joy Phoenix

Nickname

Sum Sum Causey

How tall is Summer Phoenix?

1.7 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Casey Affleck

Life Story of Summer Phoenix

Born on 10 December 1978, Summer Joy Phoenix is the fifth and youngest child of Arlyn Phoenix and John Bottom, a carpenter. Summer was raised in Southern California, but spent her teen years in Central Florida, where she was born. She is an active supporter of numerous charities and activist groups, mainly concerning the environment, animal rights and vegetarianism. Summer has also appeared in many print ads in Europe.

Summer was married to actor Casey Affleck. She filed for divorce in July 2017.

What movies did Summer Phoenix play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Why Not Choose Love: A Mary Pickford Manifesto Vesta Tilley, Tiny Little Life (2018) , The Mad Whale (2017) Beatrice Price, Across My Land (2017) , All At Once (2016) Samantha, Suzie Gold (2004) Suzie Gold, Wasted (2002) Samantha, The Laramie Project (2002) Jen Malmskog, The Believer (2001) Carla Moebius, Dinner Rush (2000) Marti Wellington, Esther Kahn (2000) Esther Kahn, Committed (2000) Meg, The Faculty (1998) F'%# You Girl, SLC Punk! (1998) Brandy, I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998) Bartender#2 / Girl at the Beach, Girl (1998) Rebecca, ER...

Birth information

10 December 1978 Winter Park, Florida, USA

Given Name

Summer Joy Phoenix

Nickname

Sum Sum Causey

How tall is Summer Phoenix?

1.7 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Casey Affleck

Life Story of Summer Phoenix

Born on 10 December 1978, Summer Joy Phoenix is the fifth and youngest child of Arlyn Phoenix and John Bottom, a carpenter. Summer was raised in Southern California, but spent her teen years in Central Florida, where she was born. She is an active supporter of numerous charities and activist groups, mainly concerning the environment, animal rights and vegetarianism. Summer has also appeared in many print ads in Europe.

Summer was married to actor Casey Affleck. She filed for divorce in July 2017.

What movies did Summer Phoenix play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Why Not Choose Love: A Mary Pickford Manifesto Vesta Tilley, Tiny Little Life (2018) , The Mad Whale (2017) Beatrice Price, Across My Land (2017) , All At Once (2016) Samantha, Suzie Gold (2004) Suzie Gold, Wasted (2002) Samantha, The Laramie Project (2002) Jen Malmskog, The Believer (2001) Carla Moebius, Dinner Rush (2000) Marti Wellington, Esther Kahn (2000) Esther Kahn, Committed (2000) Meg, The Faculty (1998) F'%# You Girl, SLC Punk! (1998) Brandy, I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998) Bartender#2 / Girl at the Beach, Girl (1998) Rebecca, ER...

2 nd
River Phoenix, Joaquin Phoenix, Summer Phoenix, Liberty Phoenix, Rain Phoenix, etc.

Born at 2:34 AM EST

summerphoenix @ 1 year ago

summerphoenix summerphoenix1 year ago
Last Comments
1 st
Summer Phoenix and Ryan Gosling in Inside a Skinhead (2001)

Competed with her sister, Liberty Phoenix, for the part of "Candi" in Russkies (1987)

summerphoenix @ 1 year ago

summerphoenix summerphoenix1 year ago
Last Comments