Best photos ( Yasmine Bleeth )

by: yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago -
12.2K
Likes

Birth information

14 June 1968 New York City, New York, USA

Given Name

Yasmine Amanda Bleeth

Nickname

Yaz
Yazmania

How tall is Yasmine Bleeth?

1.65 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Paul Cerrito

Significant features of Yasmine Bleeth

Curvaceous, buxom figure
Brown hair and blue eyes
Lisp, breathless voice

How much money has Yasmine Bleeth earned?

Baywatch (1989) $12,000 /episode

What movies did Yasmine Bleeth play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Beautiful Evil Baroness, Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (2003) Caroline, Titans (2001) Heather Lane Williams, Goodbye, Casanova (2000) Lavinia, Hidden War (2000) Alexia Forman, Nash Bridges (2000) Caitlin Cross, V.I.P. - Die Bodyguards (2000) Kristen Grayson, Road Rage (1999) Ellen Carson, Undercover Angel (1999) Holly Anderson, It Came from the Sky (1999) Pepper Upper, Coming Soon (1999) Mimi, Ultimate Deception (1999) Terry Cuff, BASEketball (1998) Jenna Reed, Heaven or Vegas (1998) Rachel, Veronica's Closet (1998) Katrina, The Lake (1998) Jackie Ivers, Baywatch...

Birth information

14 June 1968 New York City, New York, USA

Given Name

Yasmine Amanda Bleeth

Nickname

Yaz
Yazmania

How tall is Yasmine Bleeth?

1.65 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Paul Cerrito

Significant features of Yasmine Bleeth

Curvaceous, buxom figure
Brown hair and blue eyes
Lisp, breathless voice

How much money has Yasmine Bleeth earned?

Baywatch (1989) $12,000 /episode

What movies did Yasmine Bleeth play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Beautiful Evil Baroness, Baywatch: Hawaiian Wedding (2003) Caroline, Titans (2001) Heather Lane Williams, Goodbye, Casanova (2000) Lavinia, Hidden War (2000) Alexia Forman, Nash Bridges (2000) Caitlin Cross, V.I.P. - Die Bodyguards (2000) Kristen Grayson, Road Rage (1999) Ellen Carson, Undercover Angel (1999) Holly Anderson, It Came from the Sky (1999) Pepper Upper, Coming Soon (1999) Mimi, Ultimate Deception (1999) Terry Cuff, BASEketball (1998) Jenna Reed, Heaven or Vegas (1998) Rachel, Veronica's Closet (1998) Katrina, The Lake (1998) Jackie Ivers, Baywatch...

12 th
Pamela Anderson, Yasmine Bleeth, etc.

Best friends with Nancy Valen.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
11 th
Yasmine Bleeth, Matt Stone, and Trey Parker in Die Sportskanonen (1998)

Her acting mentor is Helen Gallagher.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
10 th
Yasmine Bleeth, Matt Stone, and Trey Parker in Die Sportskanonen (1998)

One of People Magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People in 1995.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
9 th
Yasmine Bleeth, David Chokachi, etc.

Engaged to former bar owner Paul Cerrito [May 2002]

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
8 th
Yasmine Bleeth in Baywatch: Die Rettungsschwimmer von Malibu (1989)

Her father, Philip Bleeth, was from a Jewish family from Russia and Germany. Her mother, Carina, who was Algerian and French descent. They were divorced. Her mother died of breast cancer on November 7, 1989 at age 47.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
7 th
Yasmine Bleeth in Baywatch: Die Rettungsschwimmer von Malibu (1989)

Sentenced to two years probation on a cocaine-possession charge. The sentencing also calls for the actress to undergo regular drug tests, serve 100 hours of community service and pay court costs. [January 9, 2002]

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
6 th
Yasmine Bleeth and Alexandra Paul in Baywatch: Die Rettungsschwimmer von Malibu (1989)

Appeared on Candid Camera (1960) in 1974 when she was only six years old.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
5 th
Yasmine Bleeth in Baywatch: Die Rettungsschwimmer von Malibu (1989)

Is an avid breast-cancer awareness advocate. She was the 1998 spokesperson for the Lee National Denim Day fund-raising campaign, which raises millions of dollars for breast cancer research and education. Through Bleeth's help, the "Wear Jeans to Work" campaign raised millions on just that one day for the Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation. Bleeth's mother died of breast cancer at age 47.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
4 th
Pamela Anderson, Yasmine Bleeth, etc.

Appeared in underwear along with Jamie Luner, Alyssa Milano, Melissa Joan Hart, Garcelle Beauvais, Carmen Electra, Peta Wilson and Jeri Ryan on the cover of, and inside, the October 1997 issue of "Details" magazine.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Yasmine Bleeth in Baywatch: Die Rettungsschwimmer von Malibu (1989)

Resides in Birmingham, Michigan, since her marriage.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Yasmine Bleeth in Baywatch: Die Rettungsschwimmer von Malibu (1989)

Auditioned for the role of "Grace Adler" in the situation comedy Will & Grace (1998), but lost to Debra Messing.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments
1 st
Yasmine Bleeth, Donna D'Errico, Traci Bingham, Brooke Burns, Gena Lee Nolin, etc.

She's bilingual: English and French.

yasminebleeth @ 3 months ago

yasminebleeth yasminebleeth3 months ago
Last Comments