Best photos ( Natassia Malthe )

by: natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago -
11K
Likes

Birth information

19 January 1974 Oslo, Norway

Given Name

Linn Natassia Malthe

Nickname

Nadi

How tall is Natassia Malthe?

1.66 m

Life Story of Natassia Malthe

Linn Natassia Malthe (born 19 January 1974) is a Norwegian model and actress.

Natassia is the younger of two daughters. She was born in Oslo, Norway, and is of half Malaysian descent. Her mother is from Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. She is usually credited by her birth name but is sometimes credited as "Lina Teal".

In Scotland, and Norway, Malthe went to dance schools at the Goh Ballet Academy, and the Norwegian Opera House respectively, where she sang and danced while finishing high school. Later she moved to London, England to study musical theater. From there she went to Los Angeles and landed her first part on television.

In 2005, Natassia Malthe, with Jennifer Garner was nominated at MTV Movie Awards for MTV Movie Award for Best Kiss.

In 2009, Malthe starred as an elf bounty-hunter and sorceress-in-training in the Sci Fi Channel miniseries Knights of Bloodsteel. She also does fashion modeling and is among the Girls of Maxim and Toro Women.

What movies did Natassia Malthe play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Supermassive Japan (2017) ,
Actors Filmography
Alpha (2018) Rho, Battle Drone (2018) Valkyrie, 4Got10 (2015) Christine, Gegen den Sturm (2014) Lea Sass, Vikingdom - Schlacht um Midgard (2013) Brynna, Assault on Wall Street (2013) Molly, Dragon's Rage (2012) Perfidia, Black Box (2012) Mary, This Means War (2012) Xenia, Schwerter des Königs - Zwei Welten (2011) Manhatten, BloodRayne: The Third Reich (2011) Rayne, Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) Lotus Land Waitress, Fringe (2010) Linda, Slave (2009) Georgie, The...

Birth information

19 January 1974 Oslo, Norway

Given Name

Linn Natassia Malthe

Nickname

Nadi

How tall is Natassia Malthe?

1.66 m

Life Story of Natassia Malthe

Linn Natassia Malthe (born 19 January 1974) is a Norwegian model and actress.

Natassia is the younger of two daughters. She was born in Oslo, Norway, and is of half Malaysian descent. Her mother is from Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. She is usually credited by her birth name but is sometimes credited as "Lina Teal".

In Scotland, and Norway, Malthe went to dance schools at the Goh Ballet Academy, and the Norwegian Opera House respectively, where she sang and danced while finishing high school. Later she moved to London, England to study musical theater. From there she went to Los Angeles and landed her first part on television.

In 2005, Natassia Malthe, with Jennifer Garner was nominated at MTV Movie Awards for MTV Movie Award for Best Kiss.

In 2009, Malthe starred as an elf bounty-hunter and sorceress-in-training in the Sci Fi Channel miniseries Knights of Bloodsteel. She also does fashion modeling and is among the Girls of Maxim and Toro Women.

What movies did Natassia Malthe play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Supermassive Japan (2017) ,
Actors Filmography
Alpha (2018) Rho, Battle Drone (2018) Valkyrie, 4Got10 (2015) Christine, Gegen den Sturm (2014) Lea Sass, Vikingdom - Schlacht um Midgard (2013) Brynna, Assault on Wall Street (2013) Molly, Dragon's Rage (2012) Perfidia, Black Box (2012) Mary, This Means War (2012) Xenia, Schwerter des Königs - Zwei Welten (2011) Manhatten, BloodRayne: The Third Reich (2011) Rayne, Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) Lotus Land Waitress, Fringe (2010) Linda, Slave (2009) Georgie, The...

11 th
Natassia Malthe in Fringe: Grenzfälle des FBI (2008)

Is a professional model.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
10 th
Natassia Malthe and Anna Torv in Fringe: Grenzfälle des FBI (2008)

She's the younger of the two daughters of Harald Malthe, a teacher; and Phin Malthe, a nurse. Her only sister is Kristin Malthe, who is also a Giordano girl.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
9 th
Natassia Malthe and Anna Torv in Fringe: Grenzfälle des FBI (2008)

Ranked #53 in Maxim's "100 Sexiest Women" (2003)

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
8 th
Natassia Malthe in Bloodsuckers (2005)

Named #74 on the Maxim magazine "Hot 100 of 2005" list.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
7 th
Joe Lando, Natassia Malthe, and Dominic Zamprogna in Bloodsuckers (2005)

Played a vampire in both Bloodrayne 2 and Bloodsuckers.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
6 th
Dolph Lundgren and Natassia Malthe in Schwerter des Königs - Zwei Welten (2011)

She co-starred with Dominic Purcell in the 2013 film Vikingdom.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
5 th
Natassia Malthe in Schwerter des Königs - Zwei Welten (2011)

In her screen appearances, she is sometimes billed as Lina Teal.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
4 th
Natassia Malthe in BloodRayne: The Third Reich (2011)

During her childhood and teenage years, she trained at ballet schools in Norway, Scotland, and Canada, and went on to seek musical theatre training in England.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Natassia Malthe in Skinwalkers (2006)

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Will Yun Lee, Natassia Malthe, Bob Sapp, Chris Ackerman, etc.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments
1 st
A.J. Cook, Michael DeLuise, Aaron Pearl, Natassia Malthe, etc.

natassiamalthe @ 2 months ago

natassiamalthe natassiamalthe2 months ago
Last Comments