Best photos ( Michael Schur )

by: michaelschur @ 1 week ago -
24.5K
Likes

Birth information

29 October 1975 West Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Given Name

Michael Herbert Schur

Nickname

Mike

How tall is Michael Schur?

1.83 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

J.J. Philbin

Life Story of Michael Schur

Michael Schur was born on October 29, 1975 in West Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Michael Herbert Schur. He is a TV series creator, a writer, and producer known for series such as The Office (2005), Parks and Recreation (2009), Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) and The Good Place (2016). He has been married to J.J. Philbin since October 9, 2005. They have two children.

What movies did Michael Schur play or participate?

Producers Filmography
The Good Place (2019) , Sunnyside (2019) , Abby's (2019) , Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2019) , Master of None (2017) , Grand Junction (2016) , Parks and Recreation (2015) , Parks and Recreation in Europe (2014) , Parks and Recreation Is the Wu-Tang of Comedy (2010) , Brief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009) , The Office , The Comeback (2005) , Saturday Night Live (2004) , Saturday Night Live Weekend Update Halftime Special (2003) ,
Directors Filmography
The Good Place (2019) ,...

Birth information

29 October 1975 West Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Given Name

Michael Herbert Schur

Nickname

Mike

How tall is Michael Schur?

1.83 m

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

J.J. Philbin

Life Story of Michael Schur

Michael Schur was born on October 29, 1975 in West Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Michael Herbert Schur. He is a TV series creator, a writer, and producer known for series such as The Office (2005), Parks and Recreation (2009), Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) and The Good Place (2016). He has been married to J.J. Philbin since October 9, 2005. They have two children.

What movies did Michael Schur play or participate?

Producers Filmography
The Good Place (2019) , Sunnyside (2019) , Abby's (2019) , Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2019) , Master of None (2017) , Grand Junction (2016) , Parks and Recreation (2015) , Parks and Recreation in Europe (2014) , Parks and Recreation Is the Wu-Tang of Comedy (2010) , Brief Interviews with Hideous Men (2009) , The Office , The Comeback (2005) , Saturday Night Live (2004) , Saturday Night Live Weekend Update Halftime Special (2003) ,
Directors Filmography
The Good Place (2019) ,...

25 th
Rainn Wilson and Michael Schur in Das Büro (2005)

Brother-in-law of Joanna Philbin.

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
24 th
Ted Danson, Kristen Bell, Drew Goddard, Michael Schur, Marc Evan Jackson, etc.

Son-in-law of Regis Philbin and Joy Philbin.

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
23 th
Greg Daniels and Michael Schur

Writes for the blog firejoemorgan.com under the pen name Ken Tremendous.

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
22 th
John Krasinski and Michael Schur

Michael Schur had a small role on The Office as Mose Schrute, the cousin of Dwight Schrute.

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
21 th
Jenna Fischer, Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski, etc.

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
20 th
Greg Daniels, Amy Poehler, and Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
19 th
Michael Schur and Mindy Kaling

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
18 th
Chris Pratt, Michael Schur, and Aubrey Plaza

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
17 th
Adam Scott, Chris Pratt, and Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
16 th
Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
15 th
Amy Poehler, Michael Schur, and Aziz Ansari

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
14 th
Amy Poehler and Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
13 th
Rob McElhenney, Michael Schur, and Mindy Kaling

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
12 th
B.J. Novak, Michael Schur, and Teri Weinberg

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
11 th
Kristen Bell and Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
10 th
Adam Scott, Jim O'Heir, Chris Pratt, Seth Meyers, Michael Schur, and Aubrey Plaza

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
9 th
Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
8 th
Ted Danson, Kristen Bell, and Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
7 th
Adam Scott, Nick Offerman, Amy Poehler, Chris Pratt, and Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
6 th
Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
5 th
Kristen Bell and Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
4 th
Terry Crews, Michael Schur, Andy Samberg, and Chelsea Peretti

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments
1 st
Ted Danson, Kristen Bell, and Michael Schur

michaelschur @ 1 week ago

michaelschur michaelschur1 week ago
Last Comments