Best photos ( Laurel Coppock )

by: laurelcoppock @ 1 year ago -
0
Likes

Nickname

Jan the Toyota Lady

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Bobby Mort

Life Story of Laurel Coppock

Laurel was born on July 17th, 1977 in Boston, MA. She went to Colby College and graduated with a degree in Performing Arts. Laurel went on to study acting at the Circle in the Square Acting Conservatory. From there, she moved to Chicago and studied improvisation. She was hired to work as an actor/improviser at Boom Chicago in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. She returned to the States, landing in Los Angeles. There, she became a Main Company Groundling. She's worked on TV and in movies but she is best known for her role as Toyota's spokesperson, Jan.

What movies did Laurel Coppock play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Mike Tyson Mysteries (2017) Cathy Walker / Amy Morgan, History of the World... For Now (2016) Mary Poppins / Weather Woman / Megan, Hot in Cleveland (2015) Emily, Adam Devine's House Party (2013) Ramona, Arrested Development (2013) Maggie, 2 Broke Girls (2012) Kara, Hart of Dixie (2012) Peggy, Comedy Jam (2012) Carol Trotter, Zeke and Luther (2012) Bambi McFadden, How to Cheat on Your Wife (2012) Cosmetic Clerk, The Office (2012) Stephanie, Modern Family (2011) Miss Elaine, Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011) Sophia, Workaholics (2011) Meegan, The Daily Habit (2008)...

Nickname

Jan the Toyota Lady

Who is(are) his/her spouse(s)?

Bobby Mort

Life Story of Laurel Coppock

Laurel was born on July 17th, 1977 in Boston, MA. She went to Colby College and graduated with a degree in Performing Arts. Laurel went on to study acting at the Circle in the Square Acting Conservatory. From there, she moved to Chicago and studied improvisation. She was hired to work as an actor/improviser at Boom Chicago in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. She returned to the States, landing in Los Angeles. There, she became a Main Company Groundling. She's worked on TV and in movies but she is best known for her role as Toyota's spokesperson, Jan.

What movies did Laurel Coppock play or participate?

Actors Filmography
Mike Tyson Mysteries (2017) Cathy Walker / Amy Morgan, History of the World... For Now (2016) Mary Poppins / Weather Woman / Megan, Hot in Cleveland (2015) Emily, Adam Devine's House Party (2013) Ramona, Arrested Development (2013) Maggie, 2 Broke Girls (2012) Kara, Hart of Dixie (2012) Peggy, Comedy Jam (2012) Carol Trotter, Zeke and Luther (2012) Bambi McFadden, How to Cheat on Your Wife (2012) Cosmetic Clerk, The Office (2012) Stephanie, Modern Family (2011) Miss Elaine, Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011) Sophia, Workaholics (2011) Meegan, The Daily Habit (2008)...