Best photos ( Madeline Brewer )

by: madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago -
9.2K
Likes

Nickname

Maddie

How tall is Madeline Brewer?

1.6 m

Life Story of Madeline Brewer

Madeline Brewer was born May 1, 1992 in Pitman, New Jersey. She is a graduate of American Musical and Dramatic Academy in New York City, graduating in 2012. Her TV debut is "Orange Is the New Black" (2013). Prior to "Orange is the New Black", she stated that she had no prior professional acting experience. As of 2013, she resides in New York City.

What movies did Madeline Brewer play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Hedgehog (2017) ,
Actors Filmography
Separation , Now Is Everything Hannah / Kate, Hustlers (2019) Dawn, The Handmaid's Tale (2019) Janine Lindo, Captive State (2019) Rula, Logic: One Day ft. Ryan Tedder (2018) , Cam (2018) Alice / Lola, Braid (2018) Daphne Peters / Mother, Still (2018) Lily, Flesh and Blood (2017) , Hedgehog (2017) Ali, The Deleted (2016) Agatha, Black Mirror (2016) Raiman, Grimm (2016) Billie Trump, Hemlock Grove (2015) Miranda Cates, Stalker (2014) Claudia Burke, Orange Is the New Black (2013) Tricia...

Nickname

Maddie

How tall is Madeline Brewer?

1.6 m

Life Story of Madeline Brewer

Madeline Brewer was born May 1, 1992 in Pitman, New Jersey. She is a graduate of American Musical and Dramatic Academy in New York City, graduating in 2012. Her TV debut is "Orange Is the New Black" (2013). Prior to "Orange is the New Black", she stated that she had no prior professional acting experience. As of 2013, she resides in New York City.

What movies did Madeline Brewer play or participate?

Producers Filmography
Hedgehog (2017) ,
Actors Filmography
Separation , Now Is Everything Hannah / Kate, Hustlers (2019) Dawn, The Handmaid's Tale (2019) Janine Lindo, Captive State (2019) Rula, Logic: One Day ft. Ryan Tedder (2018) , Cam (2018) Alice / Lola, Braid (2018) Daphne Peters / Mother, Still (2018) Lily, Flesh and Blood (2017) , Hedgehog (2017) Ali, The Deleted (2016) Agatha, Black Mirror (2016) Raiman, Grimm (2016) Billie Trump, Hemlock Grove (2015) Miranda Cates, Stalker (2014) Claudia Burke, Orange Is the New Black (2013) Tricia...

10 th
Sarah Hay, Madeline Brewer, and Imogen Waterhouse in Braid (2018)

Has a septum piercing.

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
9 th
Madeline Brewer in Braid (2018)

Was crowned "Miss. Pitman" in the 55th annual Miss Pitman Pageant in 2010.

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
8 th
Sarah Hay, Madeline Brewer, and Imogen Waterhouse in Braid (2018)

Went back to waitressing right after shooting season one of Orange is the New Black wrapped up.

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
7 th
Ann Dowd and Madeline Brewer in The Handmaid's Tale: Der Report der Magd (2017)

Maddie is a skilled and classically trained singer.

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
6 th
Elisabeth Moss, Ann Dowd, Madeline Brewer, etc.

She has expressed a desire to play the DC Comics character Barbara Gordon/Batgirl in a film.

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
5 th
Ann Dowd and Madeline Brewer in The Handmaid's Tale: Der Report der Magd (2017)

She supported Bernie Sanders in the 2016 U.S. Presidential election.

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
4 th
Ever Carradine, Stephen Kunken, etc.

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
3 rd
Ann Dowd and Madeline Brewer in The Handmaid's Tale: Der Report der Magd (2017)

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
2 nd
Madeline Brewer in The Handmaid's Tale: Der Report der Magd (2017)

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments
1 st
Julia Kelly, Madeline Brewer, and Spencer Neville in The Deleted (2016)

madelinebrewer @ 11 months ago

madelinebrewer madelinebrewer11 months ago
Last Comments